FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round

Earlier this week the draw for the Third Qualifying Round of the FA Trophy was made with ourselves being handed a tie at AFC Fylde on Saturday 29th November 2014.

This will be the second time already this season that we have made the trip to Lancashire, having already visited once in the league at the end of August.

If you wish to travel to the game, which will kick-off at the usual time of 3pm, then there will be a Travel Club coach attending – as long as they can guarantee numbers. Cost will be £15 and you asked to call Ken Leese on 07935723290 in order to book your space.

The full draw for the FA Trophy was as follows:

1        Boston United                                    v        Workington

2        AFC Fylde                                         v        Hednesford Town

3        Gainsborough Trinity                          v        Brackley Town

4        Stockport County                               v        Colwyn Bay

5        Bradford (Park Avenue)                      v        Leamington

6        King’s Lynn Town                               v        Harrogate Town

7        Halesowen Town                               v        Gresley

8        Worcester City                                   v        Barrow

9        Chorley                                              v        Stalybridge Celtic

10      Tamworth                                           v        Hyde

11      North Ferriby United                           v        Mickleover Sports

12      Spennymoor Town                        v        Chasetown

13      Barwell                                              v        FC United Of Manchester

14      Solihull Moors                                    v        Redditch United

15      Guiseley                                            v        Rushall Olympic

16      Banbury United                                  v        Ramsbottom United

17      Sholing                                               v        Farnborough

18      Concord Rangers                               v        Boreham Wood

19      Weymouth or Burnham                       v        Cray Wanderers

20      Merthyr Town                                  v        Didcot Town

21      Bedford Town                                    v        Weston Super Mare

22      Hayes & Yeading United                     v        Horsham

23      Oxford City                                        v        Lewes or Heybridge Swifts

24      Truro City                                           v        Hemel Hempstead Town

25      Tonbridge Angels                               v        Bromley

26      Bishop’s Stortford                             v        Chelmsford City

27      Eastbourne Borough                          v        Lowestoft Town

28      St Neots Town                                   v        AFC Sudbury

29      Ebbsfleet United                                v        Hendon

30      Maidenhead United                            v        Metropolitan Police

31      Basingstoke Town                              v        Whitehawk

32      Havant & Waterlooville                       v        East Thurrock United

33      Peacehaven & Telscombe                  v        Gosport Borough

34      Wimborne Town                                 v        AFC Hornchurch

35      St Albans City                                    v        Wealdstone

36      Gloucester City                                  v        Bath City

37      Staines Town                                     v        Poole Town

38      Burgess Hill Town                              v        Leatherhead

39      Hereford United                                 v        Sutton United

 

BYE – Leiston

Have your say on this article

Comments are closed.

CLUB & LEAGUE SPONSORS