FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Draw

This morning the draw for the FA Cup Second Qualifying Round has been made, seeing The Pitmen handed a tricky away tie at King’s Lynn Town on Saturday 27th September.

The Linnets currently sit sixth in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League and progressed in the competition on Saturday following a 7-0 home defeat of Boston Town in the First Qualifying Round.

Here is the full draw for the FA Cup Second Qualifying Round:

1        Bradford (Park Avenue)                      v        AFC Fylde

2        Curzon Ashton                                   v        Ashington or Scarborough Athletic

3        Droylsden                                          v        Guiseley

4        Barrow                                               v        Runcorn Town

5        Workington                                        v        Bamber Bridge or Squires Gate

6        Harrogate Town                                  v        Stockport County

7        Warrington Town                                v        Sheffield

8        Shildon or Whitby Town                      v        Stalybridge Celtic

9        Colwyn Bay                                       v        Harrogate Railway Athletic

10      Buxton                                              v        Newcastle Benfield

11      Hyde                                               v         Marine

12      Skelmersdale United                           v        Darlington 1883 or Blyth Spartans

13      Gainsborough Trinity                          v        Farsley

14      Ashton United                                    v        Salford City

15      Chorley                                        v        Northwich Victoria or Glossop North End

16      FC United Of Manchester                   v        Lancaster City

17      Cleethorpes Town                              v        North Ferriby United

18      Marske United or Dunston UTS           v        Spennymoor Town

19      Corby Town or Norton United              v        Spalding United

20      Bedworth United                                v        Mickleover Sports

21      Worcester City                                   v        Rugby Town or Chasetown

22      Ellistown & Ibstock United                  v        Halesowen Town

23      Histon                                               v        Evesham United or Redditch United

24      Boston United                                    v        St Neots Town or Dereham Town

25      Barwell                                              v        Norwich United

26      Ilkeston                                              v        Solihull Moors

27      Blaby & Whetstone Athletic                v        Stourbridge

28      Leamington                                        v        Wroxham

29      Belper Town or Coalville Town            v        Lowestoft Town

30      Tamworth                                           v        Rushall Olympic

31      Stamford                                  v        Grantham Town

32      King’s Lynn Town                               v        Hednesford Town

33      Stafford Rangers or Tividale               v        Leek Town

34      Redhill                                               v        Tonbridge Angels

35      VCD Athletic                                      v        Harrow Borough

36      Ebbsfleet United                                v        Whitstable Town

37      Needham Market                                v        London Tigers

38      Hendon                                             v        Leiston

39      Hemel Hempstead Town                     v        Dunstable Town or Chesham United

40      Hitchin Town                          v        Wingate & Finchley or Ipswich Wanderers

41      Chelmsford City                                 v        Worthing

42      Dorking Wanderers                             v        Biggleswade Town

43      Staines Town                                     v        Leverstock Green

44      Bromley                                             v        Uxbridge

45      Maidstone United                               v        Brentwood Town

46      Bishop’s Stortford                             v        Tooting & Mitcham United

47      Eastbourne Borough                          v        Enfield Town

48      Hayes & Yeading United                     v        St Albans City

49      Boreham Wood                         v        Peacehaven & Telscombe or East Preston

50      Brackley Town                                    v        Farnborough

51      Witham Town                                     v        Bognor Regis Town or Lewes

52      Folkestone Invicta or Margate             v        Barton Rovers or Northwood

53      Whitehawk                                         v        Merstham or Chipstead

54      FC Romania                                       v        Sutton United

55      Burnham                                            v        Canvey Island

56      Billericay Town                                   v        Raynes Park Vale

57      Grays Athletic or Harlow Town            v        Hastings United

58      Maidenhead United                            v        Faversham Town

59      Thurrock                                            v        Aveley

60      Fleet Town                                         v        Burgess Hill Town

61      Wealdstone                                       v        Concord Rangers

62      Waltham Abbey                      v        Sileby Rangers or North Greenford United

63      Kettering Town                                   v        Chalfont St Peter

64      Godalming Town                                v        Greenwich Borough

or Beaconsfield SYCOB

65      Romford                                            v        Kingstonian

66      South Park or Metropolitan Police       v        AFC Hornchurch or East Thurrock United

67      Winchester City                                  v        Newport (IW)

68      Paulton Rovers                                  v        Gloucester City

69      Folland Sports                                   v        Frome Town

70      Bodmin Town or Bridgwater Town       v        Basingstoke Town

71      Larkhall Athletic                                  v        Gosport Borough

72      Havant & Waterlooville                       v        Swindon Supermarine

73      Weston Super Mare                            v        Banbury United

74      Blackfield & Langley                           v        Willand Rovers

75      Abingdon United                                v        Dorchester Town

76      Shortwood United                              v        Oxford City

or Cirencester Town

77      Bath City                                           v        Poole Town

78      Weymouth                                         v        Tiverton Town or Bideford

79      Chippenham Town                              v        Ardley United

 

BYE – Flackwell Heath or Wantage Town

 

 

Have your say on this article

Comments are closed.

CLUB & LEAGUE SPONSORS